ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Open Section

Aggregate table for 2019

for shows: South Wales, Pershore Early, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, South West, Hexham, North Midland, Dublin, Midland, Kent, Cleveland, Ulster, East Lancashire, East Anglia, Wimborne, East Cheshire, Pershore

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1051755315
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 591285021
3Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 411065514
4Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 42944133
5Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 45822014
6John Dixon, East Leake 4660140
7Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 36594313
8Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 22473318
9Tommy Anderson, Kendal 18472016
10Bob Worsley, Woodford 23413622
11Chris Lilley, North Anston 24412014
12Ian Kidman, Ebchester 22362218
13Anne Vale, Braintree 20352015
14Paddy Smith, Navan 2335175
15Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 21333336
16Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 17293414
17Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 16281315
18George Elder, Cardiff 15271511
19George Young, Stocksfield 17252012
20Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 19251712
21Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 1725173
22Ian Instone, Leeds 20245743
23Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 132451
24Gordon Toner, Limavady 1523209
25Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1723175
26Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 172382
27Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 12201220
28Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 202099
29Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 162081
30Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 111965
31Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 12173426
32Vic & Jan Aspland, Stourbridge 15172220
33Pauline Carless, Redditch 14165353
34John Savage, Church Warsop 1216148
35Ben & Paddy Parmee, Chandlers Ford 1416128
36Alan Furness, Hexham 141692
37Eric Jarrett, Stroud 11152314
38Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 7141916
39Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 101441
40Brian Burrow, Lancaster 913216
41David Charlton, Derby 1113116
42Billy Moore, Dublin 14 111362
43Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 8122312
44Stan da Prato, Tranent 512169
45Mala Janes, Ponteland 101295
46Alan Spenceley, Whitby 8101110
47Dave Mountfort, Derby 1010108
48Jim Watson, Stocksfield 61097
49John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 1010713
50Norman Davies, Bacup 81068
51George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 101052
52David Richards, Cheltenham 101041
53Carol Kellett, Chorley 791611
54Jon Evans, Farnham 59104
55Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 881628
56John Richards, Hexham 68144
57Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 6844
58Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 771916
59Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 771011
60Pat Kennedy, Dublin 5770
61Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 7720
62John Bunn, Middlesborough 66312
63Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 4633
64Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 4630
65Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4625
66Ian & Maria Leslie, Bangor 6622
67Jim McGregor, Worcester 4621
68Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 4614
69Georgina Instone, Leeds 551213
70Jim McKnight, Bessbrook 3571
71Steve Clements, Sleaford 5552
72Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3539
73David Millward, East Linton 5522
74Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 3510
75David Hoare, Lyminge 2421
76Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 4400
77Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3383
78Tony Lee, Long Eaton 3375
79George Sevastopulo, Howth 3366
80Edward Spencer, Egginton 3345
81Edward Barraclough, Bradford 3332
82Dave Riley, Kendal 3322
83Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade 1311
84Cliff Booker, Whitworth 3310
85John Kemp, Headcorn 3300
86Val Keegan, Bray 2251
87Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2221
88William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2220
89Brenda Nickels, Malvern 2214
90Simon Bond, Hartpury 2213
91Maeve Spotswood, Bray 2202
92Howard Wills, Torrington 1197
93Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 1194
94Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 1190
95Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 11610
96Mike Dale, Felton 1154
97Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 1140
98Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 1130
99Raymond Hurd, Doncaster 1125
100Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Gatehouse of Fl 1111
101Joy Bishop, Lightwater 1111
102Lesley Travis, Birmingham 1111
103Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh 1110
104Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 1104
105Harold McBride, Lisburn 1101
106David Morris, Caton,Lancaster 1101
107Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 1100
108Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 1100
109Graeme Butler, Runbling Bridge 1100
110Ray Drew, Laindon 1100
111Sue White, Blackthorn Nurs 1100