ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Open Section

Aggregate table for 2019

for shows: South Wales, Pershore Early, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, South West, Hexham, North Midland, Dublin, Midland, Kent, Cleveland, Ulster, East Lancashire, East Anglia

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1031735214
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 541173720
3Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 381014813
4Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 30644022
5Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 28541310
6John Dixon, East Leake 3848120
7Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 20453217
8Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 25392711
9Tommy Anderson, Kendal 16381413
10Bob Worsley, Woodford 20363516
11Ian Kidman, Ebchester 22362218
12Chris Lilley, North Anston 19361310
13Paddy Smith, Navan 2335175
14George Young, Stocksfield 17252012
15Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 16243335
16Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 1424288
17Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 18241512
18Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 132451
19Gordon Toner, Limavady 1523209
20Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1723175
21Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 172382
22Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 1222129
23George Elder, Cardiff 11211411
24Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 12201120
25Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 202099
26Anne Vale, Braintree 1220810
27Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 162081
28Ian Instone, Leeds 15194536
29Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 111965
30Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 11163021
31John Savage, Church Warsop 1216148
32Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 111582
33Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 7141914
34Alan Furness, Hexham 111382
35Billy Moore, Dublin 14 111362
36Stan da Prato, Tranent 512169
37Eric Jarrett, Stroud 9112211
38Brian Burrow, Lancaster 711206
39Vic & Jan Aspland, Stourbridge 9111211
40David Charlton, Derby 91194
41Alan Spenceley, Whitby 8101110
42Jim Watson, Stocksfield 61097
43George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 101052
44Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 61040
45Norman Davies, Bacup 7938
46Pauline Carless, Redditch 883724
47John Richards, Hexham 68144
48Ben & Paddy Parmee, Chandlers Ford 8852
49John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 8849
50Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 6844
51Carol Kellett, Chorley 57136
52Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 771011
53Mala Janes, Ponteland 7785
54Pat Kennedy, Dublin 5770
55David Richards, Cheltenham 7730
56Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 7720
57Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 661525
58Dave Mountfort, Derby 6676
59Jon Evans, Farnham 4654
60John Bunn, Middlesborough 66312
61Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 4632
62Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 4630
63Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4625
64Ian & Maria Leslie, Bangor 6621
65Jim McGregor, Worcester 4621
66Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 4612
67Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 551315
68Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 551310
69Jim McKnight, Bessbrook 3571
70Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3539
71David Millward, East Linton 5522
72Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 3510
73Georgina Instone, Leeds 44710
74David Hoare, Lyminge 2421
75Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 4400
76Tony Lee, Long Eaton 3371
77George Sevastopulo, Howth 3366
78Edward Barraclough, Bradford 3332
79Dave Riley, Kendal 3322
80Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade 1311
81Cliff Booker, Whitworth 3310
82John Kemp, Headcorn 3300
83Val Keegan, Bray 2251
84Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2221
85William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2220
86Maeve Spotswood, Bray 2202
87Howard Wills, Torrington 1197
88Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 1190
89Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 11610
90Mike Dale, Felton 1154
91Edward Spencer, Egginton 1142
92Steve Clements, Sleaford 1141
93Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 1140
94Dorothy Sample, Devizes 1133
95Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 1130
96Raymond Hurd, Doncaster 1125
97Brenda Nickels, Malvern 1113
98Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Gatehouse of Fl 1111
99Joy Bishop, Lightwater 1111
100Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh 1110
101Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 1104
102Simon Bond, Hartpury 1103
103Harold McBride, Lisburn 1101
104David Morris, Caton,Lancaster 1101
105Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 1100
106Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 1100
107Graeme Butler, Runbling Bridge 1100
108Ray Drew, Laindon 1100
109Sue White, Blackthorn Nurs 1100