ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Southport AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3 1-pan10 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 11 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 15 1-pan10 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 18 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 21 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 25 3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 35 6-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 36 3-pan 7 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 37 1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 38 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 40 1-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43 1-pan15 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 51 1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52 1-pan16 entries
1st Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 53 1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 62 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 63 1-pan11 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 64 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65 1-pan 9 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 67 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 69 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 71 1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 72 3-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 75 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 84 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 86 3-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 90 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 91 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 96 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 98 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 102 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 104 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 110 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 112 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st Gillian Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS