ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2011

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 6 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 8 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 12 1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
1st Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 17 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 19 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 29 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 32 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 33 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 35 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 37 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 39 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Kirsty Acaster, Goole
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 45 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 3-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 47 1-pan10 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 51 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 56 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 58 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 59 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 60 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 61 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 65 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 67 3-pan 7 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 68 1-pan13 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 70 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 73 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 80 6-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 91 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 93 1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 94 1-pan 7 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 95 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 102 3-pan 4 entries
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Adam Baines, Goole
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 104 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 108 1-pan 5 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 109 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 110 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 120 3-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 121 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 122 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 123 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 124 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 126 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 127 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 128 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 129 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 130 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS