The show hall
|
|
Lorraine & Sonya IC Refreshments
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Fabiana foliosa 'Cliftonville Limelight'
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Fabiana foliosa 'Cliftonville Limelight'
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 51 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
not more than two of any one genus
John Gennard, Loughborough
|
|
Edinburgh Quaich
best pan of Ericaceae
Dave Mountfort, Derby
Vaccinium nummularia
|
|
Midland Primula Bowl
best Primula
Don Peace, Yarm
Primula aureata
|
|
Midland Primula Bowl
best Primula
Don Peace, Yarm
Primula aureata
|
|
Midland Primula Bowl
best Primula
Don Peace, Yarm
Primula aureata
|
|
Midland Challenge Cup
best plant in Open2, B2 and C
Don Peace, Yarm
Androsace yargongensis
|
|
Midland Challenge Cup
best plant in Open2, B2 and C
Don Peace, Yarm
Androsace yargongensis
|
|
Albury Trophy
most first prize points in Section B
Trevor Harding, Skelton
|
|
Crataegus Trophy
best plant in Section B
Trevor Harding, Skelton
Daphne petrae ,Grandiflora,
|
|
Crataegus Trophy
best plant in Section B
Trevor Harding, Skelton
Daphne petrae ,Grandiflora,
|
|
Perry Cup
most first prize points in Section C
Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
John Gennard, Loughborough
Hepatica nobilis
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
John Gennard, Loughborough
Hepatica nobilis
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Androsace cylindrica x hirtella
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Androsace cylindrica x hirtella
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Calceolaria lanigera
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Calceolaria lanigera
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Calceolaria lanigera
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Cypripidium fasciolatum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Cypripidium fasciolatum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Cypripidium fasciolatum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Cypripidium fasciolatum
|
|
Jim Almond
Primula 'Coolock Violet'
|
|
John & Jean Morris
Primula gracilipes
|
|
John & Jean Morris
Primula petiolaris
|
|
Alan & Janet Cook
Primula 'Wharfedale Bluebell'
|
|
Lionel Clarkson
Androsace idahoense x laevigata
|
|
John Gennard
Calceolaria darwinii
|
|
Dave Charlton
Pulsatilla sp
|
|
Vic Aspland
Pulstailla vulgaris
|
|
Dave Charlton
Pulstilla vulgaris
|
|
Dave Charlton
Pulsatilla vulgaris
|
|
John Savage
Rhododendron 'Anna Balsifien'
|
|
Brian Russ
Soldanella hungarica
|
|
Hedi & Jim Hancox
x Jankaemonda vandedemii
|
|
Harry Roberts
Uvularia pudica
|
|
Jon Evans
Tulipa heweri
|
|
Tony Chalkley
Fritillaria meleagris seedling
|
|
Martin & Anna Sheader
Leucocoryne aff. coquimbensis
|
|
Thomas Acton
Lewisia cotyledon hybrid
|
|
Dave Mountfort
Lewisia tweedyi 'Alba'
|
|
Martin & Anna Sheader
Olsynium junceum
|
|
Martin & Anna Sheader
Olsynium junceum
|
|
Geoff Parker
Onosma albosericea
|
|
Martin & Anna Sheader
Solanum trinominum
|
|
Neil Hubbard
Sparaxis elegans
|
|