Staging
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen coum
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen coum
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
|
|
Jane Baldry Memorial Trophy
Class 83 - 6 pans rock plants grown from seed
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
|
|
Narcissus Salver
best pan of Narcissus
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Narcissus 'Eira'
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Fritillaria davidii
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Fritillaria davidii
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Jacob, Deal
Fritillaria latakiensis
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
Debbie Jolliff, Stevenage
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
Debbie Jolliff, Stevenage
Photographs of Snowdrops & Cypripedium
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
|
|
Gold Award
exhibit of outstanding merit
RHS Wisley, Wisley
Alpine display
|
|
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurseries
Daphne blagayana 'Brenda Anderson'
|
|
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Scilla sp. nova RRW 9628
|
|
Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
Hyacinthella dalmatica grandiflora
|
|
Fritillaria striata
|
|
Fritillaria karelinii
|
|
Alan Edwards, Dorking
Fritillaria strausii or sp.nova
|
|
Wisley
Narcissus canariense
|
|
Wisley
Narcissus canariense
|
|
Jim Archibald, Llandysul
Narcissus 'Dinah Rose'
|
|
David Hoare
Saxifraga 'Allendale Charm'
|
|
David Hoare
Primula allionii 'Rosemary'
|
|
Peter Farkasch
Corydalis erdelii
|
|
Don Peace
Primula allionii
|
|
Ipheon sellowianum
|
|
Paul & Gill Ranson
Dionysia 'Ewesley Lambda'
|
|
Alan Newton
Dionysia curviflora
|
|
Paul & Gill Ranson
Dionysia termeana
|
|
John Richards
Ypsilandra tibetica
|
|
Cecilia Coller
Rhodanthe anthemoides
|
|
Richard Manuel
Orchis papilionacea
|
|
Cecilia Coller
Asarum trigynum
|
|
John Kemp
Iris aucheri dark form
|
|
Cecilia Coller
Cyclamen alpinum
|
|
Cyclamen persicum Silver Leaf
|
|