|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
Paraquilegia anemonoides
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Draba longisiliqua
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 42 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
not more than two of any one genus
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 42 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
not more than two of any one genus
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
|
|
David Baker Vase
best plant native to North Americ
Tony Lee, Long Eaton
Trillium ludovicianum
|
|
AGS Spoon
Class 85 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
|
|
R A Hodgson Trophy
best plant in Section B
Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
Rhododendron Imperator
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Riding Trophy
best pan Primulaceae in Section B
Jim Watson, Stocksfield
Primula 'Peter Klein'
|
|
|
|
Crosthwaite Cup
best plant in Section C
Dennis Brennan, Washington
Primula 'Lismore Jewel'
|
|
Aileen Harness Memorial Cup
Class 124 - 1 pan bulbous plant
Barry Richardson, Skelton
Narcissus 'Hawera'
|
|
|
|
Pat Craven
Dionysia 'Monika'
|
|
Joyce Scott
3 pans
|
|
Joyce Scott
Primula 'Beatrice Wooster'
|
|
Jim Watson
Trillium kurabayashi
|
|
Don Peace
Corydalis solida Penza Strain
|
|
Alan Papworth
Corydalis wilsonii
|
|
Robert Rolfe
Draba ossetica
|
|
Brian & Selagh Smethurst
Epimedium davidii
|
|
Brian & Selagh Smethurst
Epimedium davidii
|
|
Barry Winter
Lathyrus vernus
|
|
Alan Spenceley
Narcissus bulbocodium obesus
|
|
Clare Oates
Viola jooi
|
|
Ian Kidman
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
|
|
Harry Roberts
Anemonella 'Oscar Schoaff'
|
|
Rod & Shirley Johnson
Primula 'Wharfdale Village'
|
|
George Young
Primula 'Broadwell Violet'
|
|
John Richards
Primula bracteata
|
|
Ju Bramley
Ophrys tenthredenifera
|
|
Ju Bramley
Ophyris reinholdii
|
|
Brian Burrow
Trillium underwoodii
|
|
Ivor Betteridge
Callianthemum amenenoides
|
|
Geoff Rollinson
Androsace hirtella
|
|
Don Peace
Androsace muscoidea
|
|
Brian Burrow
Androsace baltistanica
|
|
Brian Burrow
Viola spathulata
|
|
Mike Bramley
Cyclamen persicum
|
|