ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Newcastle AGS/SRGC SHOW 2005

Class Results

CLASS 1 3-pan 4 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 3 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan
CLASS 8 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 14 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Sandy Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 16 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19 1-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 3-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 23 1-pan10 entries
1st Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan
2nd Peter Hood, Penshaw
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 25 1-pan 6 entries
1st Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 26 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Helen Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 3-pan1 entry
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 42 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 43 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Peter Hood, Penshaw
3rd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 47 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 53 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Peter Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 54 1-pan 8 entries
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ray Johnstone, Ryton
CLASS 58 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 59 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 60 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 61 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 65 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd David Boyd, Newcastle Upon
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 72 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Russel Hall, Wolsingham
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Jackie Parker, Hexham
3rd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
2nd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Russel Hall, Wolsingham
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joyce Scott, Hartburn
2nd Russel Hall, Wolsingham
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 106 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking