ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Dublin AGS SHOW 2005

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 3 1-pan 9 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
2nd John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 17 1-pan1 entry
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 25 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Dermot Kehoe, Kilquade
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rose Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 39 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 40 3-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 47 1-pan1 entry
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 49 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Duffy, Newry
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Pat Duffy, Newry
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd James McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Norman & Pat Crossley, Stranocum
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd Pat Duffy, Newry
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 59 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 3-pan1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 63 1-pan 6 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 69 6-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 70 3-pan 2 entries
1st Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Linda Roe, Dun Laoghaire
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 85 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Tessa Dagge, Dublin 14
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Tessa Dagge, Dublin 14
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Simon Worthington, Dublin 14
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 99 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-picture 2 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 203 3-picture 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 204 1-picture 4 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 205 6-picture 3 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 3-picture 4 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 207 1-picture 5 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 209 3-picture 2 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 210 1-picture 2 entries
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 212 3-picture 3 entries
2nd Alan Grainger, Manchester
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 213 1-picture 2 entries
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 214 6-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 219 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220 1-picture1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 222 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-picture1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 224 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 225 1-picture1 entry
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 226 3-picture1 entry
2nd Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 227 1-picture1 entry
1st Gwenda Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 228 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-picture 2 entries
1st Alan Grainger, Manchester
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 231 1-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 232 3-picture 2 entries
1st Alan Grainger, Manchester
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 233 1-picture 3 entries
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 234 1-picture1 entry
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 235 1-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 236 1-picture 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 237 1-picture 2 entries
1st Alan Grainger, Manchester
CLASS 240 3-picture 2 entries
1st Trudi kiang, Bray
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 241 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-picture 3 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Trudi kiang, Bray
CLASS 243 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-picture1 entry
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 246 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS