ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

Southport AGS SHOW 2004

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 3 1-pan12 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 6 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 8 3-pan 3 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 10 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 14 3-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 15 1-pan11 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 16 1-pan 9 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
CLASS 18 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Bower, Maltby
2nd John Mercer, Bradford
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 25 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 26 1-pan 8 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 27 1-pan 9 entries
1st Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan17 entries
1st James Carter, Ainsdale
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Rainford, Leeds
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Audrey Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd
CLASS 32 6-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 33 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 35 1-pan12 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 38 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 39 3-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 41 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 42 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 47 1-pan10 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 49 1-pan17 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 1-pan 9 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Colin Wibberley, Warrington
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 57 1-pan1 entry
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
CLASS 59 1-pan16 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 60 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 65 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 66 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 67 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Rawlinson, Bolton
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 75 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 78 3-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 79 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Eric Rawlinson, Bolton
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 83 3-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 89 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Keith Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
2nd Paula Bergeson, Halifax
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jack Mason, Liverpool
2nd Paula Bergeson, Halifax
CLASS 97 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jack Mason, Liverpool
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
2nd Madge Roberts, Ormskirk