Staging in progress
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
|
|
Farrer Medal
best plant in the Show
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Campanula x stansfieldii
|
|
Glebelands Trophy
weirdest plant
Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
|
|
Glebelands Trophy
weirdest plant
Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
Allium olympicum ACW 2372 (A.kurzianum?)
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
|
|
AGS Medal
Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Alstroemeria werdermannii
|
|
Frank Badrick Memorial Trophy
Class 48 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
|
|
Frank Badrick Memorial Trophy
Class 48 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Jean Rich, Chelmsford
Zigadenus nuttallii
|
|
Florence Baker Memorial Trophy
most first prize points in Section B
Carol Kellett, Chorley
Lillium nepalense
|
|
Wessex Water Trophy
best plant in Section C
Sid Reed, Cheltenham
Sempervivum arachnoideum
|
|
Wessex Water Trophy
best plant in Section C
Sid Reed, Cheltenham
Sempervivum arachnoideum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Trachelium caeruleum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Trachelium caeruleum
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Ourisia polyantha 'Cliftonville Scarlet'
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Helichrysum x Raoulia
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Helichrysum x Raoulia
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Stylidium graminifolium
|
|
Certificate of Merit
plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
Stylidium graminifolium
|
|
Geoff Parker
Eucomis schijffii
|
|
Ron & Hilary Price
Aciphylla subflabellata
|
|