CLASS 1 | 6-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
|
CLASS 2 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe |
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal |
|
CLASS 3 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge |
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
|
CLASS 4 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Don Peace, Yarm |
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 5 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury |
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
|
CLASS 6 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth |
2nd Keith McMath, Poulton-le-Fyld |
|
CLASS 7 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster |
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield |
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 8 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury |
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
|
CLASS 9 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury |
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull |
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton |
|
CLASS 10 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st John Harrison, Tipton |
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee |
|
CLASS 11 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st John Harrison, Tipton |
3rd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
|
CLASS 12 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st John Harrison, Tipton |
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham |
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee |
|
CLASS 13 | 1-pan | 10 entries |
| |
1st John Forrest, Blackpool |
2nd Keith McMath, Poulton-le-Fyld |
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
|
CLASS 14 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham |
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough |
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull |
|
CLASS 15 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 16 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk |
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. |
|
CLASS 17 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 18 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall |
|
CLASS 19 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor |
2nd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk |
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster |
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton |
|
CLASS 20 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall |
|
CLASS 21 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham |
2nd Don Peace, Yarm |
3rd John Dower, Frodsham |
|
CLASS 22 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 23 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw |
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall |
|
CLASS 24 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. |
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham |
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough |
|
CLASS 25 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton |
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury |
|
CLASS 26 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| | |
CLASS 27 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton |
|
CLASS 28 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor |
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury |
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
|
CLASS 29 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe |
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. |
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby |
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
|
CLASS 30 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington |
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 31 | 3-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury |
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton |
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton |
|
CLASS 32 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington |
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 33 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull |
2nd Don Peace, Yarm |
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 34 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles |
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall |
|
CLASS 35 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton |
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
3rd Steven Newton, Fleckney |
|
CLASS 36 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye |
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton |
|
CLASS 37 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 38 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Clare Dower, Frodsham |
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton |
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 39 | 6-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk |
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton |
|
CLASS 40 | 3-pan | 11 entries |
| |
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton |
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe |
|
CLASS 41 | 1-pan | 16 entries |
| |
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge |
1st Alan Furness, Hexham |
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm |
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
|
CLASS 42 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mike Bramley, Chesterfield |
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe |
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 43 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth |
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 44 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth |
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal |
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton |
|
CLASS 45 | 3-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield |
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee |
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 46 | 1-pan | 11 entries |
| |
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby |
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop |
|
CLASS 47 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 48 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham |
2nd John Richards, Hexham |
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham |
|
CLASS 49 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield |
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham |
|
CLASS 50 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
|
CLASS 51 | 3-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Pat Craven, Yarm |
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch |
|
CLASS 52 | 1-pan | 12 entries |
| |
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster |
1st John Harrison, Tipton |
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury |
3rd John Dower, Frodsham |
|
CLASS 53 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham |
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe |
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury |
|
CLASS 54 | 3-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool |
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich |
|
CLASS 55 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool |
|
CLASS 56 | 1-pan | 12 entries |
| |
1st Alan Furness, Hexham |
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby |
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 57 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington |
3rd Eric Webster, Loughborough |
|
CLASS 58 | 1-pan | 12 entries |
| |
1st Pat Craven, Yarm |
2nd Jeff Davies, Hellaby |
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury |
|
CLASS 59 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st John Richards, Hexham |
|
CLASS 60 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Alan Furness, Hexham |
1st Peter Hood, Penshaw |
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster |
|
CLASS 61 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon |
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor |
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham |
|
CLASS 62 | 3-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st John Richards, Hexham |
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool |
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 63 | 1-pan | 10 entries |
| |
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye |
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd John Forrest, Blackpool |
|
CLASS 64 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield |
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds |
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 65 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton |
2nd Don Peace, Yarm |
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou |
|
CLASS 68 | 6-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 69 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
|
CLASS 70 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Thomas Acton, Leicester |
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
3rd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 71 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 72 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton |
|
CLASS 73 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
|
CLASS 74 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mike Johnson, Bollington |
|
CLASS 75 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 76 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 77 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
|
CLASS 78 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 79 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 80 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton |
3rd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 81 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
|
CLASS 82 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell |
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
|
CLASS 83 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
3rd Mel Linney, Wombwell |
|
CLASS 84 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st David Porter, Coventry |
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton |
|
CLASS 88 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton |
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
|
CLASS 89 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham |
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
|
CLASS 90 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
|
CLASS 91 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton |
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 92 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham |
|
CLASS 93 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton |
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
|
CLASS 94 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham |
2nd Brian Horrocks, Milnrow |
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
|
CLASS 95 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow |
|
CLASS 96 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
|
CLASS 97 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley |
3rd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 98 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
|
CLASS 99 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove |
2nd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 100 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton |
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell |
3rd David Porter, Coventry |
|
CLASS 105 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane |
|
CLASS 106 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Jean Sharman, Hale |
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington |
3rd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton |
|
CLASS 107 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Brian Marshall, High Lane |
|
CLASS 108 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Richard Pratt, Stockport |
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton |
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane |
|
CLASS 109 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane |
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton |
|
CLASS 110 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 111 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane |
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell |
|
CLASS 112 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| | |
CLASS 113 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane |
2nd Mrs J Dawson, Congleton |
|
CLASS 114 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Jean Sharman, Hale |
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell |
|