ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

SOUTHPORT AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R. Tynan, Bury
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 7 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 8 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
2nd Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.P. Robinson, Milnthorpe
2nd Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mr R.H. Beecham, Southport
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 14 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 16 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mr J.E. Carter, Ainsdale
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 18 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
2nd Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 21 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P Bower, Maltby
2nd Mr&Mrs P Hurst, Saddleworth
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr E. Rawlinson, Bolton
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dr F.S. Bayley, Wrexham
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 32 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 33 3-pan11 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr P Bower, Maltby
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 34 1-pan12 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mrs A.O. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 38 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr E. Rawlinson, Bolton
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 40 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
3rd Mr E. Rawlinson, Bolton
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 42 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 43 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 46 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr R.H. Beecham, Southport
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr D T Riley, Kendal
3rd Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 48 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr D T Riley, Kendal
2nd Mr P Bower, Maltby
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 49 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 51 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 52 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr J.A. Chaplain, Coal Aston
CLASS 54 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 56 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 57 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mrs K. Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 58 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mrs K. Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 59 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs K. Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mr T. Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 67 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mr A Bailey, St Helens
CLASS 68 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs K. Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 69 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr P. Street, Littleover
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 72 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 73 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr T. Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 74 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr T. Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 80 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R.C. Moncur, Liverpool
3rd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 84 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 90 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Irons, Wirral
CLASS 92 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A Bailey, St Helens
2nd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 94 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham