CLASS 1 | 6-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal |
|
CLASS 2 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield |
3rd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal |
|
CLASS 3 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr F.F. Hunt, Invergowerie |
2nd Mr T.L. Teal, Ryton |
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark |
|
CLASS 4 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate |
2nd Mr F.F. Hunt, Invergowerie |
3rd Drs I.P.&C.A. Bainbridge, Edinburgh |
|
CLASS 5 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth |
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
|
CLASS 6 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F |
3rd Drs I.P.&C.A. Bainbridge, Edinburgh |
|
CLASS 7 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
3rd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee |
|
CLASS 8 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw |
2nd Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle |
|
CLASS 9 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 10 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth |
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
3rd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate |
|
CLASS 11 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
3rd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw |
|
CLASS 12 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
2nd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee |
3rd Mr M.J. Dale, Felton |
|
CLASS 13 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 14 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham |
|
CLASS 15 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware |
2nd Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh |
3rd Mr D. Sampson, Heathfield |
|
CLASS 16 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr R Johnson, Crawcrook |
2nd Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall |
|
CLASS 17 | 1-pan | 10 entries |
| |
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield |
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
3rd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham |
|
CLASS 18 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr F.F. Hunt, Invergowerie |
2nd Mr M. Bramley, Chesterfield |
3rd Dr T.G. Sprunt, Bridge of Allan |
|
CLASS 19 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds |
|
CLASS 20 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F |
|
CLASS 21 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Mr B. Graham, Cramlington |
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
3rd Mr M.J. Dale, Felton |
|
CLASS 22 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines |
3rd Drs I.P.&C.A. Bainbridge, Edinburgh |
|
CLASS 23 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines |
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham |
3rd Mr M.J. Dale, Felton |
|
CLASS 24 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh |
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch |
3rd Mr R Johnson, Crawcrook |
|
CLASS 25 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury |
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
|
CLASS 26 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
2nd Dr D. Millward, East Linton |
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch |
|
CLASS 27 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 28 | 3-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr P.F. Walker, Stokesley |
2nd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F |
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk |
|
CLASS 29 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 30 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
2nd Mr R Johnson, Crawcrook |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 31 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
3rd Mr N. Boss, Bankfoot |
|
CLASS 32 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| | |
CLASS 33 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
2nd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford |
3rd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth |
|
CLASS 34 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham |
2nd Mr T.L. Teal, Ryton |
3rd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 35 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
2nd Mr N. Boss, Bankfoot |
|
CLASS 36 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 37 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 38 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
2nd Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 40 | 6-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal |
|
CLASS 41 | 3-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield |
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield |
|
CLASS 42 | 1-pan | 10 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
2nd Mr F.F. Hunt, Invergowerie |
3rd Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 43 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
|
CLASS 44 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr R Johnson, Crawcrook |
2nd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
3rd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate |
|
CLASS 45 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
3rd Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 46 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Dr D. Millward, East Linton |
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
|
CLASS 47 | 1-pan | 13 entries |
| |
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth |
|
CLASS 48 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham |
|
CLASS 49 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle |
2nd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee |
|
CLASS 50 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle |
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
|
CLASS 51 | 1-pan | 14 entries |
| |
1st Mr P Craven, Yarm |
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou |
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield |
|
CLASS 52 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds |
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
|
CLASS 53 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds |
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth |
|
CLASS 54 | 3-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mrs J. Wilson, Newark |
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
|
CLASS 55 | 3-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 56 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr B. Graham, Cramlington |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
|
CLASS 57 | 1-pan | 12 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall |
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
|
CLASS 58 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield |
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield |
|
CLASS 59 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
2nd Mr D. Sampson, Heathfield |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 60 | 1-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark |
|
CLASS 61 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 62 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware |
2nd Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh |
3rd Mrs M. Hall, Ponteland |
|
CLASS 63 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
3rd Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield |
|
CLASS 64 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
|
CLASS 65 | 1-pan | 14 entries |
| |
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate |
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 66 | 3-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
2nd Dr T.G. Sprunt, Bridge of Allan |
3rd Dr D. Millward, East Linton |
|
CLASS 67 | 1-pan | 14 entries |
| |
1st Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Mr F.F. Hunt, Invergowerie |
|
CLASS 68 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mrs B. Newton, Ponteland |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch |
|
CLASS 69 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds |
|
CLASS 70 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk |
3rd Mr P.F. Walker, Stokesley |
|
CLASS 71 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
|
CLASS 72 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham |
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
3rd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal |
|
CLASS 73 | 1-pan | 5 entries |
| |
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield |
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark |
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
|
CLASS 74 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland |
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby |
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
|
CLASS 75 | 3-pan | 7 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield |
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth |
|
CLASS 76 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield |
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury |
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
|
CLASS 77 | 1-pan | 9 entries |
| |
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou |
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
3rd Drs I.P.&C.A. Bainbridge, Edinburgh |
|
CLASS 78 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee |
|
CLASS 79 | 1-pan | 6 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm |
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe |
|
CLASS 80 | 1-pan | 8 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield |
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch |
|
CLASS 81 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester |
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou |
3rd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 82 | 1-pan | 10 entries |
| |
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield |
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham |
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe |
|
CLASS 83 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 84 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st y y Hoyle, y |
2nd Mr D Sleep, Walney Island |
3rd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 85 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 86 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 87 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee |
|
CLASS 88 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| | |
CLASS 89 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 90 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York |
2nd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
|
CLASS 91 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 92 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester |
|
CLASS 93 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 94 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 95 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 96 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 97 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st y y Hoyle, y |
2nd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee |
|
CLASS 98 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 99 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
|
CLASS 100 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
2nd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 101 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham |
2nd Mrs E. Barton, Matlock |
|
CLASS 102 | 3-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
2nd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
3rd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee |
|
CLASS 103 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island |
2nd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
3rd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee |
|
CLASS 104 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester |
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
3rd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 105 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 106 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester |
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 107 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester |
2nd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee |
3rd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 108 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough |
|
CLASS 109 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
|
CLASS 110 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
2nd Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 111 | 1-pan | 3 entries |
| |
1st Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough |
|
CLASS 112 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
|
CLASS 113 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 114 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth |
|
CLASS 115 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
|
CLASS 116 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 117 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 118 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island |
|
CLASS 119 | 3-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 120 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester |
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham |
|
CLASS 122 | 3-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
2nd Mr T Green, Rowlands Gill |
|
CLASS 123 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
2nd Mr D Sleep, Walney Island |
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon |
|
CLASS 124 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
|
CLASS 125 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 126 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mrs E. Barton, Matlock |
2nd Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
|
CLASS 127 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
2nd Mr D Sleep, Walney Island |
|
CLASS 128 | 1-pan | 2 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York |
2nd Mr T Green, Rowlands Gill |
|
CLASS 129 | 1-pan | 4 entries |
| |
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York |
2nd Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
3rd Mrs E. Barton, Matlock |
|
CLASS 130 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mrs E. Barton, Matlock |
|
CLASS 131 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr& Mrs D. Goodchild, Ponteland |
|
CLASS 132 | 1-pan | 0 entries |
| | |
CLASS 133 | 3-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr.& Mrs. T.& L. Garnick, Bedlington |
|
CLASS 134 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mr T Green, Rowlands Gill |
|
CLASS 135 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mrs E. Barton, Matlock |
|
CLASS 136 | 1-pan | 1 entry |
| |
1st Mrs S Leighton, Wigton |
|