ags logo
Show Results and Pictures of Plants from Around our Shows

DUBLIN AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr& Mrs N.B. Crossley, Stranocum
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Mr M.J. Campbell, Shannon
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd Mr C. Dacus, Glenageary
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M.J. Campbell, Shannon
2nd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs V. Keegan, Bray
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
3rd Mr M.J. Campbell, Shannon
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
3rd Mr M.J. Campbell, Shannon
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 14 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
3rd Mr& Mrs N.B. Crossley, Stranocum
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
3rd Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 19 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd Mr B.A. Lynch, Sutton Dublin
3rd Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 21 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
2nd Mr B.A. Lynch, Sutton Dublin
3rd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 24 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 26 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Dr G. Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs V. Keegan, Bray
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G Toner, Limavady
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
3rd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Cunningham, Glasnevin
3rd Miss P Martin, Dublin
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 33 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
3rd Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 35 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr M.J. Campbell, Shannon
3rd Mrs E. Doherty, Kilkenny
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 39 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
3rd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 40 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Mrs E. Doherty, Kilkenny
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 43 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 44 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Mr W. Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 46 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 47 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Dr G. Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 49 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
3rd Dr G. Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 54 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr M. Meagher, Dublin 7
3rd Miss P Martin, Dublin
CLASS 57 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
3rd Miss P Martin, Dublin
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
2nd Ms H Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 63 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
2nd Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 66 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
3rd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 73 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
3rd Mrs L. Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs W. McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
2nd Ms H Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 79 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 81 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 82 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Mrs M. Cunningham, Glasnevin
3rd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 85 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Ms H Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 87 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Ms H Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
3rd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 90 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr I. Logan, Dublin
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Miss P Martin, Dublin
3rd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 93 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs M. Cunningham, Glasnevin
3rd Mrs L.M. Kelly, Dublin 4
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs. M Spotswood, 24 Sidmonton Co
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M. Meagher, Dublin 7
2nd Mrs N.A. Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Mrs. M Spotswood, 24 Sidmonton Co
CLASS 202 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 204 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 205 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 206 6-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 207 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 208 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 210 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 214 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 3-picture1 entry
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-picture 3 entries
1st Miss M.L. Parker, Baily
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218 3-picture1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-picture 4 entries
1st Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-picture 2 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-picture 4 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Miss M.L. Parker, Baily
CLASS 223 3-picture1 entry
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-picture 2 entries
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 225 3-picture1 entry
1st Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 226 1-picture1 entry
2nd Miss M.L. Parker, Baily
CLASS 228 1-picture 2 entries
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ms G. Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 230 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS